There is a wide variety of eye and ear protectors available. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road . what is the last step of discharging a firearmunion st, manchester, nh house for saleunion st, manchester, nh house for sale call your lawyer tomorrow or email him tonight, he should have an answer for you tomorrow as it is a work day.